2020/ 2021 SECOND SEMESTER EXAMINATION TIMETABLE

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

MONDAY

28/11/2022

POL 404

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(104C)

8:00AM –

10:00AM

SOC 404

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)/FB3(102F)

ECO 402

ECONOMICS

FB3(101C)/FB3(102C)

ECS 202

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

MTH 104

MATHEMATICS

SPORTSHALL

STATISTICS

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FB2(101D)

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FB1(101D)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

PETROLUEM ENGINEERING

FB1(103F)/FB1(104F)

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FB1(101C)/FB1(102C)

BED 404

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

HIS 302

HISTORY/ HISTORY EDUCATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3 & 4)

 

CVE 312

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FEB/LTA; FEB(RM 1&2)

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

MONDAY

28/11/2022

STA 406

STATISTICS

FB1(101F/102F)

10:30AM–

12:30PM

CHM 204

CHEMISTRY

FB1(CHM/ PHYLAB)

PHY 412

PHYSICS

FB1(103F/104F)

MCB402

MICROBIOLOGY

FB2(101D)/ FB2(104F)

INF 402

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F)

ECO 102

ECONOMICS

LTA/LTB

BANKING & FINANCE

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1&2)

ACCOUNTING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3&4)

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5&6)

BUSINESSEDUCATION

FB3(101C)/FB3(102C)

MARKETING

SPORTSHALL

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FB3(101D)

SOA102

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)/FB3(102F)

POL 102

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

EEE 302

ELECTRICAL  ELECTRONICS ENGR.

FEB(RM 1 &2)

MTH 406

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101C/102C)

       

 

DATE

COURSECODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

 

MONDAY

28/11/2022

BCH 202/

BCH 204

BIOCHEMISTRY

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F/)

1:00PM–

3:00PM

 

MICROBIOLOGY

FB1(PHY/CHM/BIOLAB)

 

BIOLOGY

SPORTS HALL

 

STA 104

STATISTICS

FB1(101C/102C)

 

SOC302

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)/FB3(102F)

 

ECO 302

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

 

POL 302

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

 

FEN 202

ET/GAS/MEC&MAC

FOUNTAINBLOCK(1/2/3/4/5&6)

 

ECS 110

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

 

BED 342

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(101F/102F)

 

DATE

COURSECODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

DATE

MONDAY

28/11/2022

EDU 202

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FB2(101D)

3:30PM–

5:30PM

PHYSICS EDUCATION

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB2(103F)

HISTORY EDUCATION

SPORTS HALL

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(104F)

MKT 404

MARKETING

FMS LTA/ FMS LTB

ENT 302

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS(101/FMS102)

PHY 212

PHYSICS

FB1(PHYLAB)/FB1(BIOLAB)

BIO 418

BIOLOGY

LTA

BIO 404

BIOLOGY

FB1(101C)/FB1(102C)

MEE 516

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 1&2)

 

 

 

MTH 208

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101F/102F)

 

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB1(103F)

EEE 306

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FEB(RM 3&4)

ENG 314

ENGLISH

LTB

BAF 204

BANKING & FINANCE

NFMS 1 &NFMS 2

        

 

DATE

COURSECODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

TUESDAY

29/11/2022

ENT 102

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

8:00AM–

10:00AM

HIS 402

HISTORY / HISTORY EDUCATION

SPORTSHALL

EEE 502

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICSENGR.

FEBLTA

MEE 310

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM3&4)

ENG 304

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

MTH 102

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101D)

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB1(PHYSICSLAB

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FB1(CHEMISTRYLAB

STATISTICS

FB1(104C)

BIOLOGY

FB1(101F)/FB1(102F)

MICROBIOLOGY

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

BIOCHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

FB1(101C)/FB1(102C

FB1(103F)

PHYSICS

COMPUTERSCIENCE

FB2(101D)

MECHENICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4)

PETROLUEM & GASENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5)

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICSENGR.

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(6)

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

DATE

TUESDAY

29/11/2022

HIS 204

HISTORY

LTA

LTB

10:30AM

12:30PM

HISTORY EDUCATION

BUS 204

ACCOUNTING

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

BANKING & FINANCE

FMS(101/102/201)

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

MARKETING

POL 104

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

PHY 312

PHYSICS

FB1(103F)/FB1(104F)

ECO 104

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

SOA 104

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)FB3(102F)

CME 504

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FEB LTA

        

 

DATE

COURSE CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

TUESDAY

29/11/2022

CHM 402

CHEMISTRY/CHEMISTRY EDU

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F)

1:00PM–

3:00PM

 

SOA 204

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

STA 410

STATISTICS

FB1(103F)

POL 204

POLITICALSCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

ECO 204/ ECO 202

 

ECONOMICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1&2)

BANKING & FINANCE

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3&4)

ACCOUNTING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5&6)

BUSINESS EDUCATION

LTA/LTB

CVE 514

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FEB LTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

DATE

TUEDAY

29/11/2022

BED 322

BUSINESS EDUCATION

SPORTS HALL

3:30PM–

5:30PM

SED 302

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FB2(101D)

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB2(104F)

ENT 408

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS201/FMS 202

CSC 404

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D/FB1(101F)

BIO 204

BIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(1&2)

BIOCHEMISTRY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(3&4)

MICROBIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(5&6)

BUS 402

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

AUDITORIUM (SKILLS)

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

AUDITORIUM (SKILLS)

 

 

 

EEE 312

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FEB(RM 1&2)

CVE 212

CIVIL ENGINEERING

DRAWINGSTUDIO

PGE 202

PETROLUEM & GASENGR

FEB LTA

CME 304/

CHE356

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

NFMS1/NFMS2

MEE 506

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM3&4)

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

30/11/2022

STA 404

STATISTICS

FB1(101F)

8:00AM–

10:00AM

PHY 210

PHYSICS

FB1(103F/104F)

SED 102

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FB2(101D)

PHYSICS EDUCATION

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB2(103F)

BUS 102

ACCOUNTING

AUDITORIUM(SKILL)

ECONOMICS

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS LTA

BANKING & FINANCE

NFMS 3 & NFMS 4

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

NFMS 1 & NFMS 2

MARKETING

FMS LTB

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FMS101/FMS102/FMS201

BCH 206

BIOCHEMISTRY

FB1(101D)/FB1(102F)

FEN 204

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

PETROLEUM & GASENGR.

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5)

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(6)

ECS 204

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

 

DATE

COURSECODE

PROGRAMME

VENUS

TIME

WEDNESDAY

30/11/2022

EDU 332

HISTORY EDUCATION

SPORTS HALL

10:30AM–

12:30PM

CHEMISTRY / PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB2(101D)

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB2(103F)

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(104F)

MCB 404

MICROBIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(5&6)

ENT 404

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS201/FMS 202

INF 204

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F/102F)

BIO 422

BIOLOGY

FB1(103F/104F)

ECO 306

ECONOMICS

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

SOC 306

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)FB3(104F)

POL 306

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

MCE 304

MECHATRONICS ENGR

FEBLTA

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

30/11/2022

BAF 302

BANKING & FINANCE

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

1:00PM–

3:00PM

ACCOUNTING

ENT 304

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

PHY 410

PHYSICS

FB1(PHY&BIOLAB)

ECO 406/408

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

POL 410

/412/414

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(102C)FB3(103C/FB3(104C)

SOC 408

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)FB3(102F)

 

 

FEB(RM 4)

PGE 304

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

FEB LTA

ECS 106

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

BED 102

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(103F/104F)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

30/11/2022

EDU 206

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FB2(101D)

3:30PM-

5:30PM

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(103F/104F)

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB2(101F)

HISTORY EDUCATION

FB2(102F)

MKT 406

MARKETING

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

BIO 406

BIOLOGY

SPORTSHALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

POL 206

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

MEE 306

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM4)

 

DATE

COURSECODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

THURSDAY

01/12/2022

BED 202

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(103F/104F)

8:00AM-

10:00AM

CHM 404

CHEMISTRY/CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3&4

STA 108

STATISTICS

FB1(103F/104F)

MTH 408

MATHEMATICS

FB1(104C)

STA 408

STATISTICS

FB1(101F)

POL 208

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

SOA 210

SOCIOLOGY

LTA/LTB

ECO 208

ECONOMICS

FB3(102C)/FB3(103C)

ECS 104

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1&2)

HIS 404

HISTORY

SPORTS HALL

HISTORY EDUCATION

CVE 506

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FEB LTA

 

CME 306/CHE 334

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FEB RM (1 /2&3)

 

 

MCE 202

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

NFMS 1 & 2

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

THURSDAY

01/12/2022

BED 402

BUSINESS EDUCATION

SPORTS HALL

10:30AM-

12:30PM

 

 

 

ENT 202

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

NFMS1 / NFMS 2

PHY 308

PHYSICS

FB1(PHY/BIOLAB)

EEE 310

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FEB LTA

HIS 206

HISTORY

LTA

HISTORY EDUCATION

LTB

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

THURSDAY

01/12/2022

INF 404

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(102F/104F)

1:00PM-

3:00PM

ECO 308

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

SOC 308

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)/FB3(102F)

POL 308

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(103C)/FB3(102C)

MEE 504

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 1)

ENG 302

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

BUS 206

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

AUDITORIUM(SKILL)

ACCOUNTING

BANKING & FINANCE

FMSLTA/FMSLTB

MARKETING

FMS(101/102/201)

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

THURSDAY

01/12/2022

SED 304

CHEMISTRYEDUCATION

FB2(101D)

3:30PM-

5:30PM

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB2(104F)

BED 208

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(101F/102F)

ENT 406

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

EEE 518

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

HIS 304

HISTORT / HISTORY EDUCATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK (1&2)

 

 

 

FEN 104 /122

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

DRAWINGSTUDIO

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

NFMS1 /NFMS 2

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

NFMS 3/ NFMS4

MECHATRONICS ENGR.

FEB(RM 1 &2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 3 &4)

PETROLEUM &GAS ENGR,

FEB LTA

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSECODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

FRIDAY

02/12/2022

BED 312

BUSINESSEDUCATION

SPORTS HALL

8:00AM-

10:00AM

BUS 312

ACCOUNTING

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BANKING & FINANCE

FMS LTA

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS LTB

MARKETING

FMS101/FMS 102

BCH 404

BIOCHEMISTRY

FB2(BCH/CHMLAB)

PHY 316

PHYSICS

FB1(101C/102C)

CS1 102

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(104C)

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101F/102F)

STATISTICS

FB1(CHM/PHYLAB)

PHYSICS

FB1(103F/104F)

ECO 412

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

MCE 306

MECHATRONICS ENGR.

FEB LTA

CVE 502

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 1)

SOC 410

SOCIOLOGY

FOUNTAIN BLOCK (1&2)

EEE 506

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGR.

FEB(RM 2)

ENG 404

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

FRIDAY

02/12/2022

PGE 306

PETROLEUM&GASENGR.

FEB(RM3)

10:30AM-

12:30PM

BED 206

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(103F/104F)

BAF 406

BANKING & FINANCE

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

STA 112

STATISTICS

FB1(101C/102C)

MCB 406

MICROBIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(1&2)

BIO 410

BIOLOGY

FB1(103F/104F)

SOA 110

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

MEE 308

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 1&2)

ECS 206

ENGLISH &COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMMME

VENUE

TIME

FRIDAY

02/12/2022

ACT 102

ACCOUNTING

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

1:00PM-

3:00PM

BANKING &FINANCE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

NFMS 1/ NFMS2

ECONOMICS

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FMS101/ FMS 102/FMS201

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

NFMS 3/NFMS4

 

 

FB3(101F)/FB3(102F)

 

 

 

HIS 306

HISTORY

LTA

HISTORY EDUCATION

LTB

ENG 312

ENGLISH

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C/102C)

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

FRIDAY

02/12/2022

BED 106

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FB2(101D/101F)

3:30PM-

5:30PM

CHM 208

CHEMISTRY

FB1(103F/104F)

MTH 412

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101C/102C)

STA 412

STATISTICS

FB1(101F/102F)

PHY 406

PHYSICS

FB1(PHY/BIOLAB)

BIO 426

BILOGY

FB1(101D)/FB1(104F)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEN 102/204

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

PETROLEUM & GASENGR.

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN  BLOCK(5)

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(6)

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

SATURDAY

03/12/2022

GES 106

ALLDEPARTMENT

UNIVERSITYDATACENTER

8:00AM-

5:00PM

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

MONDAY

05/12/2022

ACT 202

ACCOUNTING

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

8:00AM-

10:00AM

MARKETING

ECONOMICS

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

NFMS 1/ NFMS2

BANKING & FINANCE

NFMS 3/ NFMS4

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS LTA

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FMS LTB

CHM 202

BIOCHEMISTRY

FB1(101D)/ FB1(104C)

CHEMISTRY

FB1(103F/104F)

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

FB1(PHY/BIOLAB)

MTH 210

MATHEMATICS

SPORTS HALL

STA 206

STATISTICS

FB1(101F/102F)

PHY 404

PHYSICS

FB1(101C/102C)

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB1(104F)

BCH 406

BIOCHEMISTRY

FB2(BCH/CHMLAB)

BIO 412

BIOLOGY

FB1(BIOLAB)

SOC 312

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(103C/104C)

ENG 308

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

 

CME 502

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 1&2)

 

 

FEN 302

ALL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1/2&3)

 

 

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4/5&6)

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

MONDAY

05/12/2022

BUS 406

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

10:30AM-

12:30PM

BANKING & FINANCE

MARKETING

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

CSC 402/CSC 412

COMPUTERSCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(103F)

MTH402

MATHEMATICS

FB1(CHMLAB)

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB1(PHYLAB)

SOA 214/216

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(103C/104C)

POL 212

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

HIS 106

 

HISTORY

LTA/LTB

HISTORY EDUCATION

SPORTSHALL

MCB 408

MICROBIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(1&2)

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

MONDAY

05/12/2022

 

CSC 106

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F/102F)

1:00PM-

3:00PM

ECO 312

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

FEN 214

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4)

MECHATRINICS ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(6)

ECS 208

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

CHM 412

CHEMISTRY

FB1(CHM/PHYLAB)

EDU 204

CHEMISTRY EDUCATION

SPORTS HALL

 

PHYSICS EDUCATION

 

 

HISTORY EDUCATION

FB2(101D)/FB2(103F)

 

 

 

BUSINESS EDUCATION

 

 

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB2(101F/102F)

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

MONDAY

05/12/2022

ENT 306

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

3:30PM-

5:30PM

PHY 302

PHYSICS

FB1(PHY/BIOLAB)

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB1(CHMLAB)

BIO 208

BIOLOGY

FB1(101D)/104C)

POL 406

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

SOC 406

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)FB3(102F)

ECO 404

ECONOMICS

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

FEN 502

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4)

MECHATRINICS ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(6)

HIS 406

HISTORY

SPORTS HALL

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

TUESDAY

06/12/2022

BUS 304

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

8:00AM-

10:00AM

MARKETING

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMSLTA/ FMS LTB

STA 202

STATISTICS

FB1(103F)

PHY 314

PHYSICS

FB1(101C/102C)

AED 102

HISTORY EDUCATION

SPORTSHALL

POL 214/216

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

SOA 208

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(103C/104C)

FEN 304

 

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3)

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(4)

MECHATRINICS ENGI NEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(6)

ENG 402

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

TUEDAY0

6/12/2022

BAF 306

BANKING & FINANCE

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

10:30AM-

12:30PM

CHM 414

CHEMISTRY

FB1(CHM/PHYLAB)

BIO 202

BIOLOGY

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1&2)

MICROBIOLOGY

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(3&4)

BIOCHEMISTRY

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(5&6)

STA 102

STATISTICS

FB1(101D)

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB1(101C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

TUESDAY

06/12/2022

BAF 410

BANKING&FINANCE

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

1:00PM-

3:00PM

PHY 202

PHYSICS

FB1(PHY/BIOLAB)

PHYSICS EDUCATION

FB1(CHMLAB)

EEE 304

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

NFMS 4

PGE 508

PETROLEUM & GASENGR

FEB(RM 3)

ECS 210

ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

HIS 310

HISTORY

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

HISTORY EDUCATION

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

TUESDAY

06/12/2022

ENT 210

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS101/FMS 102

3:30PM-

5:30PM

MTH 204

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101D)

MTH 212

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

FB1(101D)

MEE 514

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM3)

MCE 508

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

FEB(RM4)

HIS 208

HISTORY

LTA/LTB

HISTORY EDUCATION

SPORTSHALL

ACT 204

ACCOUNTING

AUDITORUIM(SKILLS)

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

ECONOMICS

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FMS 201/202

EEE516

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

NFMS(RM2)

CME202

CHEMICALE NGINEERING

FEB(RM1&2)

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

07/12/2022

BUS 308

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

8:00AM-

10:00AM

MARKETING

BUSINESSEDUCATION

BUSINESSADMINISTRATION

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

ACT 412

ACCOUNTING

FMS(101)/(102)/(201)

CSC 204

COMPUTERSCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F)

MATHEMATICS

FB1(103F)

STATISTICS

FB1(104F)

PHYSICS

FB1(102F)

FEN 218

ELECTRICALELECTRONICS

FOUNTAINBLOCK(1)

CHEMICALENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(2)

CIVILENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(3)

PETROLEUMENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(4)

MECHATRINICSENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(5)

MECHANICALENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(6)

 

 

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

07/12/2022

BAF 102

MARKETING

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

10:30AM-

12:30AM

ACCOUNTING

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

NFMS 3/ NFMS4

BUSINESSADMINISTRATION

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

BANKING&FINANCE

NFMS 1/ NFMS2

MCB 412

M1CROBIOLOGY

FB1(101D)

POL 304

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB3(103C)/FB3(104C)

SOC 304

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)FB3(102F)

CVE 302

CIVILENGINEERING

FEB(RM1&2)

ENG 310

ENGLISH&COMMUNICATION

LTA/LTB

ECO 304

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(104F)

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

07/12/2022

BAF402

BANKING&FINANCE

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

1:00PM-

3:00PM

CHM102

BIOCHEMISTRY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(1)

BIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(2)

MICROBIOLOGY

FOUNTAINBLOCK(3)

CHEMICALENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(4)

CIVILENGINEERING

FOUNTAINBLOCK(5)

ELECTRICALELECTRONICSENGR

FOUNTAINBLOCK(6)

PETROLUEM&GASENGINEERING

LTA

MECHANICALENGINEERING

LTB

MECHATRONICSENGINEERING

FB1(103F)

CHEMISTRY

FB1(CHM/BIOLAB)

PHYSICS

FB1(101C/102C)

CHSEMISTRYEDUCATION

FB1(101F)

PHYSICSEDUCATION

FB1(PHYLAB)

MATHEMATICS

FB1(102F)

STATISTICS

FB1(104F)

COMPUTERSCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(104C)

 

ECO 106

ECONOMICS

FB3(101D)/FB3(101C)

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

TIME

WEDNESDAY

07/12/2022

BUS 412

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

AUDITORIUM(SKILLS)

3:30PM-

5:30PM

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

FMS 101/ FMS 102

BUSINESS EDUCATION

FMS LTA/LTB)

PHY 304

PHYSICS

FB1(101C/102C)

B10 420

BIOLOGY

FB1(101D)

BIO 428

BIOLOGY

FB1(PHY/BIOLAB)

HIS 408

HISTORY

LTA

HISTORY EDUCATION

LTB

EEE 526

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS ENGR

FEBLTA

CVE 516

CIVIL ENGINEERING

FEB(RM 1&2)

PGE 308

PETROLEUM & GAS ENGINEERING

FEB(RM3&4)

 

MCE 510

MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

NFMS 1/

NFMS 2

 

 

DATE

COURSE

CODE

PROGRAMME

VENUE

DATE

THURSDAY

08/12/2022

ACT 304

ACCOUNTING

NFMS 1/ NFMS2

8:00AM-

10:00AM

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

NFMS 3/ NFMS4

BUSINESS EDUCATION

MKT 408

MARKETING

FMSLTA/ FMSLTB

CHM 406

CHEMISTRY/CHEMISTRY EDU

FBI(CHM/PHY LAB)/FB1(BIO LAB)

MTH 214

MATHEMATICS

FB1(101C)

CSC 406

COMPUTER SCIENCE

FB1(101D)/FB1(101F)

POL 202

POLITICAL SCIENCE

FB2(101D)/FB2(101F)

SOA 202

SOCIOLOGY

FB3(101F)/FB3(102F)

BIO 414

BIOLOGY

SPORTSHALL

FEN 206

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(1)

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

FOUNTAIN BLOCK(2)